Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Certificate of fitness to appeal in supreme court by a slp

(Querist) 11 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
My petition for quashing an FIR and all proceeding mandating therefrom was erroneously rejected by High court.

Query:-

1. Is there any provision to obtain a certificate of fitness from the said High Court to appeal against its decision in Special Leave Petition (SLP) in the Hon’ble Supreme Court?

2. Is this certificate mandatory?

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 14 December 2013
for the purpose of SLP (Article 136) is not mandatory.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query