LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cenvat Credit

(Querist) 03 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Need list of Services which can be taken as cenvat credit for contactor
DON BOSCO Proprietor of DON As (Expert) 09 February 2009
you can avail credit from all the raw material utilized on the service and also you can avail the 50% of the capital goods credit which is used in the project. please give full detail ie. what type of business you are doing.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query