LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CCA RULES

(Querist) 20 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can a FAC officer can frame charges and issue charges to a civil servant who is acting in the place of appointing authority as astop gap arrangement when former goes on leave.can any one provide copy of Pravesh chandra datta v collector of calcutta ,1979 (1) SLR (Cal)44
regards
padmarao
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 04 August 2011
Yes. FAC officer can frame charges and issue charge sheet to the civil servant.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query