Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CBI publicprosecutor

(Querist) 19 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
i want to apply cbi assistant publicprosecutor post and preparing now for that exam. my question is what subject are there in that exam please provide details
pawan sharma (Expert) 19 August 2010
Dear,
You should see the Adv. of upsc.
Sbj's are-
IPC,Cr.P.C.,Indian Evidence Act,
P C Act,CVC Act,Constitution of India, Delhi police Act, IT Act,
Silabhadra Sastry Advocate (Expert) 19 August 2010
Dear frien I am agreed with Mr Pawan,and I must advise you to have some practical knowledge in crminal cases,more perticularly you must watch some proceedings in your nearest CBI court and go through some case records of CBI court,so that it will healp you both in written and viva.Silabhadra Sastry,Advocate,Bhubaneswar
s.subramanian (Expert) 20 August 2010
Yes. I agree with them both.Good Luck to you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query