caste certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 March 2010

my name is naresh khanna. i belong to OBC category but i was denie obc caste certificate because my surname 'khanna' does not belong to obc casts what should i do


RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATEOnline (Expert)
17 March 2010

U can show the schedule wherein ur surname is listed in OBC.

Kumar Thadhani (Expert)
17 March 2010

Yes is your listed in the schedules.

Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert)
17 March 2010

Submit all your ancestral proof as to state that your community falls under OBC category and submit an affidavit declaring that your surname is assigned for naming purpose only.

aman kumar (Expert)
23 March 2010

you can claim for obc certificate on the basis of your cast not name ! a lot of people listed in sc/st class with the 2nd name that confusing!! as bharduaj /thakur/



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x