Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

carrer opportunity

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 December 2009

my question is that the what are the carrer opportunity after doing law in taxation and what atre exams should i give of govenment.


aman kumar (Expert)
16 December 2009

you can practice indepedence as well as with any company as tax consultant you can give judicary exams for civil judje

Renu (Querist)
16 December 2009

i wasnt to know about the mpsc exams or isa exams recognised by government or anything different course for that or solicitor qualification

Renu (Querist)
16 December 2009

please sir suggest me the best opportunity suitable to my field

Sachin Bhatia (Expert)
16 December 2009

It's all depend upon you and your choice. You can go for judicary or other administration posts.

All the best.

Poonam Upadhyay pathak (Expert)
16 December 2009

It totally depends upon u in which u r interested more.

soumitra basu (Expert)
17 December 2009

You can start your own practice as a law year in different field of taxation such as Income Tax, VAT, Service Tax etc.
You can be a junior for some days to a Taxation Consultancy Firm to know the practical application.
You can join in any Taxation Firm as a trainee until you are confident to start practice.
You will find lot of advertisement in law years firm and/or business firm for appointment as a Manager - Legal and/or Manager - Taxation.

Vineet (Expert)
17 December 2009

What are your qualifications?

To be a tax consultant you should have sound knowledge of Tax Laws, Accountancy and allied Laws. Otherwise it will be very difficult for you to compete with Chartered Accountants who dominate this field.

As you are already a law graduate, you can appear for Judicial Services Exam, Civil Services Exam (both state and all india level) if your temprament allows for the same.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x