Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Career in labour law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
23 September 2009

Sir i want to know what are the jobs and career opportunity in labour law field for Hr+LL.Briven


Legal Eagle (Expert)
23 September 2009

Hi. Your query is not very clear, in the sense whether you want to join a company or practice.
However, with this background, if you want to join a company, you can join as an HR of a company wherein you will be required to manage the employee profiles, draft letter of appointments, their dues, salary and so on. You can also join a company as a legal officer, however, the scope of work is wider then this.

In case you intend to practice then you will have to take up matters relating to MRTU & PULP Act. Industrial Disputes Act.

I request you go through these acts.riven

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
23 September 2009

private sector there so many concerns r there for manager lavel jobs.
but there exprience can be required.riven

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
23 September 2009

The quarry is very vague. Every person doing LLB and HR knows the available opportunities in private service sector as well as in practice sector. Employment newspapers/some web sites connected with the job search like naukri.com, legalprofessionals.com etc. may be regularly visited to attain some more knowledge.riven

Adinath@Avinash PatilOnline (Expert)
23 September 2009

The query is not proper if you want to carear as labuor law practioner[lawyer] or joing service in various mnc. first you decide.riven



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x