Calculation of practise

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
13 August 2012

I have done regular LL.M. after my enrolment. Whether the period of LL.M. can be counted as practise. whether there is any law on this point?


R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
13 August 2012

Calculation of period of practice is to be determined from the date of enrollment as an advocate.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
16 April 2013

"Advocate's practice determined from the date of enrolment as an advocate.
if study LLm , it is also included,
& why you repeated the Query

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
16 April 2013

repeated query no reply



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x