Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

bread butter problem for precticing lawyers

(Querist) 08 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
in Uttar pradesh there is a district name-j.p.nagar(jyotiba fule nagar)

there, d district court has been shifted in it's new building on mid night sat 7'th march,with-out informing the lawyers.

& when precticing lawyers went to new building next morning for chamber (in that area which was located 4 d chambers)

then judisury stopd them to buil their chambers.

and by a fourth class empoly d judisory ragisterd a fales fir against 100 lawyers dt lawyer disturbing and distroying d govt.property.

now there is no space for precticing lawyers for seating in the new building.

that's why pretice is impposible there and d.j. is adament .

i want help in any kind by all d mambers of this plateform regarding dis issue.

take this issue from yr bar associations/if any body want to contect me on dis issue regarding help of the lawyers then call-9837271758,9258044407.

s.subramanian (Expert) 29 August 2010
Yes. You are fighting for a comon and good cause. Wish you all success.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query