LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bonus Distribution

(Querist) 12 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Please tell whether it is necessary to provide Bonus to his employees for a Limited Company as per company act while the company is a new incorporated unit and has not completed five years.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 15 December 2008
There is no such law which prohibits payment of bonus in the initial years of incorporation of a company if employees are othewise eligible.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 13 March 2009
i must agree with any and everybody what so ever he or she may say.apply rule only.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 08 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query