Webinar

Background verification Limit

 

(Querist)
11 October 2018

Dear Exparts,
I have been working with a Finacial sector(Housing Loan Div) since Jan 2018 to till the time. At the time of Joining i have submit all the documents of my work experience after successfully verified they had offered me and i have joined. After Joining i have received appointment letter and successfully compleate the probotion period of 6months. Post verified my performance Higher management has confirmed my employement, now am the confirmed employee of that organization. Since day 1st to till the time am the only person who has acheiving 120% in all parameters compare with given KPIs shared by Higher management.
Now dated (09/10/2018) HR team has asked me to share the contact details of prev organization for Background verification.
Kindly share the below points :-
1) Is there any limitation of background verification??
2)Is there any process to do the verification after confirmation??
3) If prev employer not given the details then it would be impact on my job??
4) what would be the corrective measure safe guard the current job.
Need your valuable inputs


Sk Rajjak Hossain (Querist)
12 October 2018

Kindly revert

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
12 October 2018

This is aprivate concern I suppose.Are you having any reservation in providing the information sought for? Unless you state the full facts, experts may not be in a position to give you opinion.If at all anything adverse in the previous employer, you have to answer or explantion. No limit to pobe the antecedents.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x