Baccha flat and four other flat

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 May 2021

Dear Expert

Kindly give your advice Is Baccha Flat in parking area with Four other flat is allow in Delhi or not ?.


Regards

Mahendra Singh


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
03 May 2021

I opine builder/owner cannot construct a bachha flat. So you may complain as a Public grievance petition before the court concerned.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
04 May 2021

Since the concept of Bachha flat has been developed by builder's greed in Delhi, otherwise, it is not approved by DDA / MCD.
Move to civil court for removal of such flat through a local prudent lawyer.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
04 May 2021

Any additional construction against the plan approval is illegal So you can seeking remedy by file a complaint as pointed by the experts with the support of local lawyer


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
04 May 2021

Thank you expert for your valuable reply sir Is it applicable in LAL Dora land/building?.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
04 May 2021

A complaint with

PUBLIC GRIEVANCES COMMISSION
(Govt. of NCT of Delhi)
M-Block, Vikas Bhawan, IP Estate, New Delhi-110110
can be given if you are in Delhi for taking proper action on this and for remedy.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x