LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

attestation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
As an Advocate, what other documents can be attested except court records as though Notary Public ? How far it is valid?
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 27 January 2011
Advocate cannot attest any other documents
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 27 January 2011
In one form, signed as witness is also attestation
Amit Minocha (Expert) 27 January 2011
witness doesnot attest the document but identifies that the parties have signed in his presence
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 28 January 2011
No other document can be attested by Advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query