Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ATM Case happened in Baroda

(Querist) 04 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Mr, Srinivas,

The courst has reduced the deposit money for about 6 lakhs per person. which is almost the dream for a middle class man. anyhways we are trying to release him on intrim bail for few days. Let see if that works coz the bail request will go to the same judge who has rejected the bail twice in the session court. Let see days are going bad god knows what will happen.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 15 July 2008
Dear Jhanvi, You can approicah the same court at any time for bail.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query