LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ATM case happened in Baroda

(Querist) 02 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Srinivas,

Yes the bail has been granted!!But what the high court is asking the deposit of 12 Lakh rupees which almost impossible for us. its almost like a dream to arrange 12,Lakh rupees. What to do? My all dreams have been shattered. No Hopes and No Solution Now.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2008
File a interim petiton asking for reuction by providng proof of your actual status.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 03 July 2008
You can file a Crl.M.P asking the court to reduce the bail bonds. Dont be depressed, it is a positive turn that bail has been granted. The court orders must have been to furnish surities worth of 12 lakhs. You can always seek reduction of bail bonds.Cheer up
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 04 July 2008
what happend?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query