LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Aptel - electricity tribunal in kolkata

(Querist) 05 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I want to prefer an Appeal before the Electricity Tribunal in Kolkata u/s 111(1) of the Electricity Act of 2003 and in connection looking for someone conversant and competent with the process. Any help will be greatly appreciated, thank you in advance.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 December 2021
Are you debarred from searching a competent person ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query