LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

AGREMENT OF SALE CUM GPA

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
A DOCT UNREGISTERED AGPA OF 1995 WHAT PROCEDURE IS THERE TO GET THIS VALIDATED THE PERSON WHO GAVE THE AGPA IF AVAILABLE CAN THIS BE REGISTERED / REVALIDATED IN THE REGISTRAR NOW. HOW /WHAT TO BE DONE TO VALIDATE THE DOCUMENT
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 June 2011
FACTS PUT HERE ARE TOO SHORT TO WRITE A FULL REPLY. HOWEVER IF THE PERSON CONCERNED IS AVAILABLE WHY ARE YOU NOT GOING TO GET THINGS CURRED BY A FRESH DEED WHERE IN POSSESSION SHOULD RELATE BACK TO ORIGINAL.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 June 2011
Yes a fresh GPA needs to be executed and registered.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 02 June 2011
The old GPA also can be registered with permission of the Dist. Registrar and on payment of penalty.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query