25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advise on setting up an online gambing company

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 May 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hello All,

I need advise on setting up an online gambling company; Below options I'm considering correct me if i'm wrong
1) Register company in GOA & make accessible via mobile app across India
2) Register company in Delaware, USA & run it as a foriegn operator in the Indian market; risks associated with this approach
3) Looking for option 1 as it is cheaper than 2
4) Any south asian countries where I can register my company & run it as a foreign operator in India
5) what is the current scenario of our Online gambling laws; ideal Indian state supporting this business
6) Any other suggestions
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 02 May 2021
You may consult a consultant who renders such services including advises or suggestions if you are not willing to utilise their service for setting up your desired business, on their terms
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 May 2021
Any reliable consultanting agency u can refer?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 May 2021
Consultants are available mostly in the bigger cities, however you may look for one in the city you are trying to get the task completed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query