LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adoption of a child

(Querist) 15 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

Can you please help me with the legal procedures in adopting a child in India.

Usually for schooling , almost all schools are requiring the Birth Certificate for admission. Incase of adpoted child what documents can be submitted ?

Regards,
Rajarajan Gurunath
Guest (Expert) 15 June 2010
Adoption deed will serve the purpose.
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 16 June 2010
i agree with Mr Siva subramanian. Really good advise.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query