LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adjourned First AGM

(Querist) 22 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
The first AGM of the Company is to be held within 18 months of the date of incorporation. Is it possible to hold the adjourned AGM after the 18 months and if yes, when the Balancesheet and Profit & Loss of the Company to be filed with Roc within 30days of the adjourned AGm or the actual one.

Kindly advise
kumar sachin (Expert) 25 July 2008
kindly go through ur MoU and its conditions?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :