LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Accident claim

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
The tractor which is hitted the scooter has no insurance or RC book.The pillion ridder died in the spot.What is the remedy for the legal heirs to get Accident benefit. Thank you.
Rajeev kulshreshtha (Expert) 06 September 2010
They can file claim petition before motor accident claim tribunal.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 07 September 2010
In case of no insurance, the owner of the vehicle is liable to pay the compensation.
Raju Ramparag Gupta (Expert) 07 September 2010
STILL THE LEGAL HEIRS ARE ELIGIBLE TO FILE THE APPLICATIONS IN M.A.C.T.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query