LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Accident

(Querist) 07 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
The respondent ‘A’, Army personnel, was on annual leave to his native place where he met an accident and was admitted to hospital. Subsequently, he was admitted to medical hospital. After treatment, he was placed in medical category BEE (permanent) and percentage of disability was ascertained as 20%. After joining his duty, he was kept under observation by the Medical Board and his disability was assessed as 60% for two year. The Medical Board opined that the disability was neither attributable to nor aggravated by the military service. He was superannuated from service and was granted normal service pension. He represented for disability pension but the authorities rejected it. Against it he moves to High court, where the writ was allowed. Aggravated by the said judgment, appellant preferred this appeal to Supreme Court. Argue either in favour of or against the respondent ‘A’.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 08 June 2014
You are handing to us your moot court issue?
HARSH GARG (Querist) 08 June 2014
YES SIR SINCE I AM FACING PROBLEM TO RESOLVE IT.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 09 June 2014
Sorry! No replies to students to solve their moot court problems. You have to study and prepare yourself.
Guest (Expert) 09 June 2014
Well advised by the Experts
V R SHROFF (Expert) 09 June 2014
we try to help genuine cases faced by querist, not imaginary or academic.
ajay sethi (Expert) 09 June 2014
wrong number .
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 11 June 2014
You can clarify the issue through a combined group studies involving your class mates/friends instead of approaching this forum because this place is not a tutorial class.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query