Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

about pirated softwares use in printing industries.

(Querist) 19 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Is there are any law who uses pirated softwares for printing. like signmakers, designers & advertisers.
thanks
Manish Singh (Expert) 19 March 2008
It comes under "infringement of copyright" under The Copyright Act,1957.
A crimianl complaint can be made in this regard.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query