25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About Licence

(Querist) 16 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
After the death of the party what is procedure to renewal a licence of public entertainment [PPEL-B].That the licence is sanctioned by police department for loadging and guest house purpose, under which sec it will come that the after the death of party the licence belong to it can transfer to their legal heir or it is cancled. under which sec it will come plz help me.[the licence is in Mahrastra]
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 November 2010
You apply under the Places of public Resorts Act.
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 November 2010
The legal heirs are entitled to seek such a transfer to their names.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query