Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of speaker

Guest (Querist) 19 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Can the Speaker of the Assembly,declare that the State Govt.has been illegally constituted and hence dismiss it?

A.K.Maitra
R.K Nanda (Expert) 19 May 2012
No, not at all.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 20 May 2012
:-) No.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
ashutosh mishra (Expert) 20 May 2012
No!but why such a question.
What problems you really have or preparing for any GK.
Guest (Expert) 20 May 2012
I don't think as a CS or faculty you have any such thing in the syllabus to teach about dismissal of state assembly to any of your students or would be related in any way to your present employment with a pvt. Ltd. company.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query