Cibil report related query

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 November 2019

Respected sir,
While enquiring my credit score I found in my CIBIL report--
Account type-credit card
Accounts open date-14/8/2003
Amounts overdue-Rs29,257/-
Accounts status-suit filed wilful default written of
Suit filed-yes
Last payment date-blank

My query--
1)If suit filed then till date why there is no communication from the bank and no summon issued to me from court of law?
2)Is this suit is civil or criminal type?
3)The dues shown in a chart from November 2012.
The card valid from 14/8/2003 and valid through 14/8/2005.
Please advise.
Regards.




N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
18 November 2019

Just ignore and proceed. If you contact the Bank for any such reason you would provoke the Bank to reopen the issue if you are an defaulter

pranab majumdar (Querist)
18 November 2019

Thanks a lot N.J.S Rajkumar sir for your guidance.once suit filed(shown in CIBIL report) there may be no communication from bank but how summons from court of law missed?please guide.Regards.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

You could write Or Mail to CIBIL Or your Bank it self and seek the clarification

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

This is the only reply that could be given when you are so inquisitive and eager to invite troubles please.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

When you had been advised to Ignore -- Just Ignore

pranab majumdar (Querist)
19 November 2019

N.J.S Rajkumar sir,
Ok agreed.Thanks a lot.Regards.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

Welcome Please ...........



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu