25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

7 criminal law ammendment act.

(Querist) 24 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
an F.I.R. was lodged u/s 419/420/467/468/469/471 I.P.C. and 7 criminal law ammendment act. Here what is meant by 7 criminal law ammendment act?
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 25 March 2009
that must be Sec 7 of the Criminal law amendment act. But the year of amendment is necessary to find out what is section 7. Can you give year of amendment.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 26 March 2009
It is sec 7 of the Criminal Law amendment Act

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query