25% seats for weaker section under right to education act
Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 20 April 2011
This query is : Open
25% seats are reserved for weaker section under right to education act,i want to know who can and where apply for taking benefit of this provision and what is definition of weaker section under thios act.Of which category persons can apply for availing this benefit.Regards
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup