18month Salary is not given by collage ,

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 August 2018

Respected sir , my sister maulika naginbhai Patel is PhD in Gujarati subject from m s university at baroda , .. she is applied for the assistance professor at P N DOSHI WOMEN COLLAGE AT GHATCOPPER MUMBAI from news paper advertisement . She is selected after giving interew in on DOSHI collage . & Appointment letter is given as per UGC sallery mainsion ,& joining date & maulika is joining at that date , after that 3 month is going but salary is not given by collage , collage principal saying that no confirmation is given by university , at time of notbandhi collage principal say take some money in old currency , maulika is confusing that matter , but she is handicap & poor , salary is not started so she take the old currency notes , after one year complete but collage is not starting salary , &. Say to maulika resigned is given to this post , but maulika is not given resins ,. After 16 month collage termination latter & say not comming in college campus , & salary is not given from our collage , because university is not appointment to you because Gujarati subject students is not take addmition, in our collage .

Sir give the suggestion regarding salary & service issues


Siddharth JainOnline (Expert)
12 August 2018

She'll have to serve a legal notice to the college asking them to pay the entire arrears along with interest and compensation within 15 days of the receipt of the legal notice.

If thry fail to do so, she can file a suit for recovery in Civil Court or insolvency petition in NCLT.

for any other queries feel free to contact me at isidjain1@gmail.com

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
13 August 2018

I endorse the expert advise of Mr. Sidharath Jain.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x