LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

136 Indian Electricity Act 2003

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Please tell me acquital authority on 136 Indian Electricity Act 2003.
I,m for accused .No name in F.I.R. Police arrest my client after 2 months as per statement of co accused. No recovery from my client. Case is pending in Aditional session judge Hisar.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 31 March 2011
quash the cash and fir at high court.
shrikant (Expert) 22 July 2011
Hon'ble session judje Designated by Hon'ble High court for conducting trials under IEA 2003
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 22 July 2011
no quash, you have to face trial.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query