LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Role of Surveyors in General Insurance

(Querist) 27 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Please give the case laws on the importance of Surveyors in General Insurance Industry.
Umakanth .M (Querist) 27 November 2008
Please give the case laws on the importance of Surveyors in General Insurance Industry.
Umakanth .M (Querist) 27 November 2008
Importance of Survey Report in General Insurance.
Umakanth .M (Querist) 27 November 2008
High Value
Rajan Salvi (Expert) 28 November 2008
The role of Surveyors is a very important one because as per a citation , second surveyor cannot be appointed - only clarification from first Surveyor can be sought. This shows the importance of the Surveyors report.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query