registrability under the proposed Land titling bill 2010
Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 23 April 2011
This query is : Open
Under the proposed Land Titling Bill 2010, notification u/s 4(1), declaration u/s 6 and award u/s 15(of LA Act,1894) are all compulsorily registrable, All lis pendens as well is compulsorily registrable. Comments and views please!
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup