Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 23 April 2011
This query is : Open
Can a FAC officer can frame charges and issue charges to a civil servant who is acting in the place of appointing authority as astop gap arrangement when former goes on leave.can any one provide copy of Pravesh chandra datta v collector of calcutta ,1979 (1) SLR (Cal)44 regards padmarao
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup