LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

पिठाची गिरण

(Querist) 27 May 2024 This query is : Resolved 
आमच्या इथे गहू दळून देयाचं 10 rs घेतो तर दुसरी कडे 7 rs आहे. The mumbai flour अससोसिएशन ने एकच भाव जाहीर केल आहे तर हे पैसे जास्त का आकरतात. आम्ही त्यावर काही कारवाई करू शकतो का?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 May 2024
This appears be posted in Marathi language which cannot be understood hence no proper advise or opinion can be rendered, yo may revert with the post ion English language if you are really serious about knowing the the experts' opinion to your query
Google translation is as follows:

Here we get 10 rs for grinding wheat while the other side has 7 rs. The mumbai flour association has announced a single price then why this money is charged more. Can we do something about it?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 May 2024
Sivaramprasad Sir, it is alright you got the matter translated with the assistance of Google translation app, but what about the answer to the question, because you are not the querist neither a translator ?
Basically the question is totally irrelevant to this forum becasue there is no legal issue involved in this?
If he is aggrieved by this act let the querist approach the appropriate forum to get his grievances redressed.
Yes, I agree with you Sir Kalaisevelan jee. I realized that the query has no head or tail after reading the translation. But having done the translation through Google, I just copy pasted the same, thinking that someone may be able to understand it.

Quiriest should either post his query clearly in English or approach a local Lawyer.
Kindly note following is a Marathi translation to my reply in English. Mistakes, if any, are to be attributed to communication gap between two languages translated via machine translation online.

प्रिय Quriest. तुमच्या क्वेरीमध्ये तपशील किंवा कोणतेही कायदेशीर परिणाम नाहीत. कृपया स्थानिक वकिलाशी संपर्क साधा किंवा तुमची क्वेरी इंग्रजीत स्पष्टपणे पोस्ट करा.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 June 2024
Yes, the query suggests no legal elements. Even if the Association has fixed uniform rate, the decision is not legally enforceable. At the most you may bring the matters to the notice of the Association.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now