Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

workers participent management

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 

Respected sir,

Iam llm student, my name is N.V.Prabhakar sastry, my dissertation topic is workers participent management.

please give me advise how to complete my topic

Thanking you sir
yor's faithfully
N.V.P.sastry
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 25 November 2010
Go through the labour law books by prominent authors, you can get your choiced books from your legal books vendor. You can search the required material from internet.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 25 November 2010
worker participation in management is new concept in industrial field in India. you may get some material from the topic relating to collective bargaining and trade unions. moreover, i advise you to search the same from net too.
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 25 November 2010
When you intend to give your name then why question in the name of Anonymous ? Read communist literature and hear deliberations of their leaders viz. Sitaram Yetchury, Biman Basu etc. You will get enough ideas.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query