Debjit
(Querist) 08 June 2011
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir,
We have a tenant at my ancestral property since long. The eviction case is on for last 25 years and the tenant is enjoying the premises on paying Rs. 75 rent.
What steps can be taken to bring the tenant under agreement bindings.
To get the Market Rent the Suprement Court of India has ordered but how to inforce the same when there is an eviction case going on.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup