Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what is the scope in bussiness law.

(Querist) 14 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
how to start in this field
manmeet singh arora (Expert) 15 March 2008
miss kaur,
the field of business law is vast subject and contains all elements of law relating to business
1.the subject gives you an complete idea about contracts, taxation-direct,indirect taxation,international trade,sales tax,income tax,mercantile law,company law and etc.
2. to start in this field one needs to be a b.com graduate or a course in industrial accounts from any private institute which gives you a practical idea
about business law
2.a course from i.c.f.a on finance can also help or a job as an account gives you an complete idea about the use of business law.
3. the field of business law is versatile in nature


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query