Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

What is the meaning of following stages in high court

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
18 March 2021


I want to know the difference between

1) FRESH ADMISSION

2) NOTICE BEFORE ADMISSION

3) FRESH ADMISSION



kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
19 March 2021

A case is in the stage of being admitted for further proceedings. The court at the stage of admission may admit the case if it is fit for being admitted or dispose of off it if there is no merit. A case is registered and placed before the Court for its hearing, known as the preliminary hearing. In the preliminary hearing, the Court considers whether the case should be proceeded with by directing the respondents to show cause why the petition should not be admitted.


Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
21 March 2021

It is an academic query and replied very well by Sri kavksatyanarayana ji elaborately ,



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x