Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

WETHER IT IS DOMISTIC VOILENCE OR IT EFFECT HUMAN VOILENCE

(Querist) 14 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
wether it is domistic voilence,or it effect human right
one of local advocate due to some reson diverced his wife in court and married another and staying with her since ten years. the firest still not married to any other.
the fist wife with the said advocate had two sons.fist son with mother and the second with father.near about one year fist son marriage performed by both first wife and her diverced husbend,this year the second son marriage performed by diverced husbend with second wife just a formal intimation of the said marriage to fist wife.ie .natural mother.by putting her in mental agoney,hurt.
WETHER THIS AMOUNT DOMISTIC VOILENCE AND OR INFRINGE HUMEN RIGHTS..VOILENCE ...........PLEASE CLARIFY WITH LEGAL SENCE WITH ANY CITATIONS IF ANY. .AVOID JUST . FORMAL REPLY.
WITH SINCEAR REQUESTS

SurenderKumar (Expert) 15 January 2011
it is not at all domestic violence where is the question of human rights another question arise what about duties of first wife, the said local advocate has already informed to first wife regarding the details of marriage of second some that may be formal,so under the above circumstance it is neither comes under domestic violence nor effect to human right. enjoy only
M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist) 15 January 2011
natural motherpresence to be with her diverced husbendfor solemnisation of marriage is a president .The step mother performed the marriage.the natural mother deprived of her right in performing the said marriageis subjected her to mental agony and hurt. can't itis not sufficient to kiss the domistic voilence act


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query