Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

VAT input tax Credit

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
20 December 2009

One of my Clinet in gujarat is under monthly VAT Return submission.one last month he has filed Oct'09 VAT return but after some he has 3 purchase bill found from registered party by them VAT has been deducted...now its time to file Nov'09 VAT return.
my simple que. is that whom he can add this bill this year on which he has paid VAT or it not time to take credit of past month

thanks in advance


soumitra basu (Expert)
22 December 2009

Either you can make purchase entry in the month of November and get the input tax credit.
Or, you can file revised VAT return if permissible in law within the due date.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x