25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VAT \ CST Applicable

(Querist) 09 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

We are purchase exam voucher from one customer. Its sold to students or another concern. Any kind of tax applicable for this transcation.

Thanks & Regards
Dharmaraj.L
A V Vishal (Expert) 09 June 2009
Kindly be more clear about your query, what are exam voucher in the first place, what business do you do. what type of tax applicability are you asking?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query