LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgent Query about Providend Fund

(Querist) 22 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi All,

My mother in law is a working woman & now she is going to resign from her job. My query is..........

Management of her company says that she may resign but she will apply for withdrawl of PF only after two months after her resignation. I want to know that is there any specific time limit to apply for PF withdrawl? If so then pls send me circular any other documents related to this.

Thanks in anticipation.
SHIV KUMAR GUPTA (Expert) 22 July 2008
YES THERE CLEAR LAW/RULE TAHT PF CAN ONLY BE WITHDRAWN AFTER THE 60 DAYS. IF YOU HAVE ANY MORE QUERY ON THE SUBJECT PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT ME OVER MOBILE
SHIV GUPTA-09801467564
.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query