LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trust by Will

(Querist) 23 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
A man of 72 years wants to make a will giving all his belongings all moveable in Trust for public or private benefit but not to his heirs. Is it possible? If so, Pl advice the probable draft.
manmeet singh arora (Expert) 24 March 2008
DEAR MR KISHAN,
1.YES IT IS POSSIBLE TO MAKE WILL TO GIVE AWAY ALL HIS BELONGINGS TO PUBLIC OR PRIVATE TRUST
2. THE DRAFT IS THE SAME ,ONLY PROPERTIES WHICH HAS TO BE GIVEN TO THE TRUST SHOULD CONTAIN ALL THE ESSENTIAL ELEMENTS AND FACTS
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 25 September 2008
APPOINT THE TRUSTEES TOO.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 15 October 2008
Yes,it is possible.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
i agree with manmeet and all my ld. friends


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query