Tranfer motar cycle from india(bangalore) to nepal

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
18 September 2011

What is procedure to transfer a Motar Cycle from India( bangalore) to Nepal. What are the legal formalities involved in it?


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
18 September 2011

There is mutual treaty between India and Nepal vide which such items can be sent for ultimate consumer with minimum custtom duty to be charged at border. NOC is required from local MV Registration authority with insurance and ownership.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x