Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time period appeal

(Querist) 02 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
My application for summoning the respondent as witness on my behalf has been dismissed by Labour court. Now I want to make revision/appeal before High Court and what is the time period.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 September 2017
Time period according to Indian Limitation Act 1963. is 90 days for appeal/Revision from the date of dismissal orders or decree or order both for the petitioner/Appellant and Respondent before the Appellate court or Highcourt..
IN short 90 days time limit is allowed to file an appeal or revision from the date of decree or order to the aggrieved party according to Indian limitation Act 1963.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query