Time limit for closure of demat account and bank account

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 February 2021

Is there a time limit for closure of demat account and bank account in a bank where nomination is there
Does law of limitation have any role in this.




Guest (Expert)
25 February 2021

Account Holder could close the accounts when ever he feels



Guest (Expert)
25 February 2021

In Case of Nominee the Accounts would be closed Once the Transfer is Effected.. Discuss with the Concerned Bank's Branch Manager.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 February 2021

Does law of limitation have a role in this



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x