30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tds

(Querist) 16 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Can you please provide the whole article on TDS on GTA (GOODS TRANSPORT AGENCY).
Ganesh babu (Expert) 14 May 2013
Dear sneha

there is no tds applicable on transportation of goods but it is mandatory that we need to provide our transporter pan details and payment details in tds returns

Ganesh babu (Expert) 14 May 2013
I can recommend you to please have a look on following article which was posted by me caclubindia which will clarify all doubts in this regard..

http://www.caclubindia.com/articles/inclusion-of-transporters-details-in-tds-returns-are-mandatory-17543.asp
Ganesh babu (Expert) 14 May 2013
Thank you very much sir, it was really very inspiring if we get appreciation from persons like you..

thank you
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 May 2013
Respected Ganesh! You are doing well so you are the origin of inspiration for every one. Go on.....


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query