LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tamil - நீர்பிடிப்பு தனித்தீர்வை - patta rights

(Querist) 31 July 2018 This query is : Open 

As cited in the subject party has a patta with "நீர்பிடிப்பு தனித்தீர்வை" , and claims right for a irrigation from a channel. according to the cited party's patta with "நீர்பிடிப்பு தனித்தீர்வை" he has no right to claim irrigation from a channel it seems.

need help in understanding the meaning of the "நீர்பிடிப்பு தனித்தீர்வை" type patta issue by the government of tamilnadu.

Thank You,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :