LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Submission of papers after charge sheet by original complain

(Querist) 18 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hello all learned
Can original complainant after the completion of charge –sheet file papers against accused in the court whatever original complainant had ?
Regards
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 18 April 2018
Yes, Complainant can submit additional papers after police filed charge sheet so that police again investigate prosecutor/complainant and accused and Police in their investigation against the accused found that accused is fit to be charged additionally or charge sleeted with more charges the police found in their investigation against the accused also found any guilt Or culpability on the part of accused police may file additional charge sheet.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query