LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

stamp paper

(Querist) 07 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
property is located in pune maharashtra
Manish Singh (Expert) 07 March 2008
It would be better for you to go for leave n license since you can execute the same on Rs.20 stamp paper and you will have to deposit only Rs. 1000/- as the registration fees.
But if you are taking the premises for longer term, go for lease.
Manish Singh (Expert) 07 March 2008
It is duty of the owner to get the registration done otherwise he would pe penalised a fine upto Rs.5000 or imprisonment upto 3 months or both under 'The Maharashtra Rent Control Act.
Aniruddha.P.Pawse (Expert) 07 March 2008
Details are insufficient. For what purpose you required stamp paper?
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query